General terms of use of the website

OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L. wishes to inform you that access to and use of the website, (hereinafter referred to as the Portal), and all the sub-domains and directories included therein, as well as any services or content that may be obtained via said Portal, are subject to the terms set forth in this Legal Notice, notwithstanding the fact that access to some of the services or content could require the acceptance of additional General Conditions.

As such, if you do not agree with the considerations set forth in this Legal Notice, we request that you do not use the Portal, since any use of the Portal or its services and contents shall imply acceptance of the legal terms and conditions described herein. The terms and conditions set forth in this Notice may change, and we therefore invite you to check these terms when you next visit the Portal.

The information obtained through the Portal, as well as the answers to the issues raised in its contact forms, provides general information and citizen services in the terms set out in Article 4 of Royal Decree 208/1996, of 9 February, regulating administrative information services and citizen services, so in no way should it be construed as having any binding legal effect.

1. Intellectual and industrial property rights

The design and the source code of the Portal, as well as the logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear on said Portal, belong to OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L. or collaborating entities, and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights. Images and other graphics contained on the server of OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L. are also protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

Reproduction of all or part of the text provided by the Portal is authorised, provided that its integrity is maintained and OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L. is expressly cited as a source of information. For other content, the license of use is limited to downloading of said content by the user and its private use thereof, provided that the above contents are kept intact; their use, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other similar or analogous activity is completely prohibited without express permission from OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L..

OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L. respects the intellectual and industrial property rights of third parties; for this reason, if you believe this site may be violating your rights, please contact OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L..

2. Privacy

OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L. is the entity responsible for the data file generated with the personal data provided by users of the website.

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L. promises to comply with its obligation of secrecy with regard to personal data and its duty to process said data in a confidential manner. To this end, it will adopt all necessary measures to prevent the unauthorised alteration, loss, access or processing of the data.

OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L. maintains levels of protection of personal data in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the development Regulations of the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on the protection of personal data, and has established all the technical resources at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of data provided by users.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to manage, provide, extend and improve the services requested by users at any given time, and to follow up any enquiries submitted by users.

The user can exercise at any time the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by request via any verifiable medium with evidence of delivery and receipt. Applications should be addressed to Avda Diagonal 640, 6º Barcelona, 08017 (Spain).

OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L.  reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to any changes in legislation, case law or interpretation by the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency). In this case, OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L.  will publicise said changes, giving a clear indication and sufficient advanced notice of any modifications made, and requesting, where necessary, your acceptance thereof.

3. Applicable law and jurisdiction

The law which shall be applicable in the event of a dispute or conflict of interpretation regarding the terms and conditions comprising this Legal Notice, and any other matter related to the services of this Portal, is Spanish law.

For the resolution of any disputes that may arise in connection with the Portal view or use of the services it offers, OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L.  and the user agree to appear before the Judges and Courts of the user’s location, provided it is in Spanish territory, and after the applicable civil or administrative claims pursuant to the provisions of Law 30/1992, of 26 November, on the Legal Regime of Public Administrations and the Common Administrative Procedurel.

4. Links or hyperlinks

OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L.  provides you with access to other websites that we believe may be of interest to you. The purpose of these links is solely to provide users with information in their search for Internet resources that may be of interest. However, the OMAKASE does not own or review the content of these sites, and therefore cannot be held liable for the content or functioning of the linked sites, or for any potential damage resulting from the use thereof. The user assumes sole responsibility for the consequences, damages or actions that can arise from access to the linked website.

5. Frames

OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L.  expressly prohibits frames or the use by third parties of any other mechanisms that may alter the design, original configuration or content of its Portal.

6. Statistics of use

OMAKASE CONSULTING S.L.  uses the Google Analytics tool in this portal exclusively for statistical purposes.